Страны
МОЛОДЕЖНАЯ СБОРНАЯ СЛОВЕНИИ ДО 20 ЛЕТ НА ЧЕМПИОНАТАХ МИРА
Год Группа +В=Н-П Ш О М Результаты
2018-19 Див I. Гр В +3+2-0-0 21-11 13 1 (17) Италия 3:0, Япония 5:3, Польша 4:3 ОТ, Венгрия 5:4 Б, Украина 4:1
2017-18 Див I. Гр В +3+0-1-1 18-15 10 3 (19) Украина 3:1, Литва 4:3, Польша 4:5 Б , Норвегия 1:5, Италия 6:1
2016-17 Див I. Гр В +2+1-0-2 21-13 8 3 (19) Великобритания 4:3 ОТ, Польша 3:5, Италия 7:0, Украина 4:1, Венгрия 3:4
2015-16 Див I. Гр В +0+0-1-3 6-15 1 5 (21) Великобритания 2:3 ОТ, Франция 1:4, Польша 0:3, Украина 3:5
2014-15 Див I. Гр А +1+0-1-3 17-27 4 6 (16)

Белоруссия 1:6, Латвия 3:7, Норвегия 1:2 Б, Австрия 3:7, Италия 9:5

2013-14 Див I. Гр А +0+1-0-4 11-28 2 5 (15) Белоруссия 3:7, Латвия 0:10, Польша 3:2 Б, Австрия 3:5, Дания 2:4
2012-13 Див I. Гр А +1+1-0-3 13-14 5 4 (14) Белоруссия 0:2, Дания 3:4, Франция 5:0, Австрия 4:3 Б, Норвегия 1:5
2011-12 Див I. Гр А +1+2-0-2 16-12 7 4 (14) Австрия 3:2 Б, Великобритания 8:0, Германия 2:5, Норвегия 1:4, Белоруссия 2:1 Б
2010-11 Див I-B +4+0-0-1 31-14 12 2 (13)  Хорватия 11:3, Литва 10:3, Дания 1:2, Австрия 3:2, Казахстан 6:4
2009-10 Див I-А +2+1-0-2 8-12 8 3 (16) Дания 0:3, Германия 0:6, Япония 4:1, Украина 2:1 Б, Франция 2:1
2008-09 Див I-А +2+0-0-3 31-17 6 4 (18) Франция 1:2, Эстония 22:2, Белоруссия 2:7, Швейцария 2:6, Польша 4:0
2007-08 Див I-В +3+1-0-1 17-8 11 3 (15) Великобритания 4:3 Б, Латвия 3:2, Белоруссия 1:2, Франция 5:0, Венгрия 4:1
2006-07 Див I-А +1+0-0-4 12-19 3 5 (20) Украина 1:2, Эстония 4:1, Дания 2:4, Латвия 2:7, Польша 3:5
2005-06 Див I-А +3=0-2 17-8 6 3(15) Франция 2:1, Украина 8:2, Дания 2:3, Япония 5:0, Германия 0:2
2004-05 Див I-В +3=0-2 28-12 6 2(14) Эстония 9:0, Польша 4:1, Дания 2:3, Украина 8:2, Латвия 5:6
2003-04 Див I-А +3=0-2 18-19 6 3(16) Дания 3:5, Венгрия 5:0, Казахстан 3:2, Германия 1:8, Латвия 6:4
2002-03 Див I-В +3=1-1 15-14 7 2(14) Дания 2:2, Латвия 5:3, Норвегия 4:0, Австрия 1:8, Польша 3:1
2001-02 Дивизион I +1=1-3 17-27 3 6(16) Казахстан 2:7, Норвегия 3:4, Австрия 1:1, Италия 5:4, Казахстан 6:11 (5 м)
2000-01 Дивизион II +4=0-0 21-7 8 19(1) Литва 8:3, Эстония 3:1, Великобритания 6:0, Япония 4:3 (ф)
1999-00 Группа С +2=1-1 14-13 5 20(2) Литва 5:1, Великобритания 3:3, Япония 4:3, Австрия 2:6 (ф)
1998-99 Группа С +3=0-1 19-11 6 21(3) Эстония 5:4, Великобритания 6:1, Италия 2:4, Австрия 6:2 (3 м)
1997-98 Группа С +3=0-1 19-10 6 21(3) Хорватия 4:1, Румыния 7:2, Дания 4:5, Австрия 4:2 (3 м)
1996-97 Группа С +3=0-1 24-14 6 20(2)

Нидерланды 10:2, Румыния 6:2, Дания 6:2, Белоруссия 2:8 (1 м)

1995-96 Группа С +3=0-1 27-11 6 20(2) Дания 2:1, Румыния 10:4, Нидерланды 10:0, Казахстан 5:6 (1 м)
1994-95 Группа С2 +3=2-0 40-15 8 26(2) Югославия 17:4, Литва 9:3, Хорватия 8:2, Эстония 3:3, Казахстан 3:3
Отбор для С1: Белоруссия 1:5, Казахстан 0:11
1993-94 Кв.Группа С +1=0-2 6-16 2 5(29) Эстония 5:1, Белоруссия 0:6, Латвия 1:9
1992-93 Кв.Группа С +3=0-1 46-6 6 27(3) Эстония 4:3, Греция 30:1, Хорватия 11:0, Латвия 1:2